Privacy Policy

Super Steel Australia Pty Ltd: ABN 17 107 320 338 

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website www.supersteelaust.com.au (Site) or directly from you.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and contact us if you have any questions.

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

1. Type of personal information collected

Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect may include is set out on our website. If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

2. Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

3. Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.

Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

4. Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes. We will respond to any request within a reasonable time. We will endeavour to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

5. Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

6. Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

7. Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

For any questions or notice, please contact us:

Super Steel Australia Pty Ltd: ABN 17 107 320 338

Last update: 26 January 2018

Address

Super Steel Australia
17 Sway St Coopers Plains

PO Box 1003 Archerfield BC QLD 4108

Our head office is located in Brisbane, but we deliver Australia wide

Your Feedback

We welcome customer feedback, we want to learn about the good, the bad and how we can improve your experiences with Super Steel.
We want to be the best, but can only do that with your help, please contact us and let us know.

Why Use Us

  • Quick delivery Australia wide
  • We value fairness, respect, and honesty
  • Highly experienced and knowledgeable
  • 1000’s of products in stock
  • Exceptional customer service

Follow Us

logo
Super Steel Australia © 2018 All Rights Reserved Website designed and built by 123 Digital | Privacy PolicyBlog